Bias…hmm…I’m just being fair

Ok, I guess we all hate when our parents are bias or teacher practice favouritism.

About parents.. do you have the habbit to give them pocket money or ang pao when the is special occasion like Lunar new year or their Birthday?

Haahaha..I was intending to give my mum a bigger angbao compared to my dad…till i realise.. Hmmm..wat am i doing???? shouldn;t i treat them fairly. In the end, i gave both of them the same amount. hehe sorry..no bigger ang bao for 1 of you. Though one can say that amount doesn’t count and its the thought *haha how crap can this statement be*…but some how deep inside each individual..there is always this thing call greed and senses that tinkle us to think how come he/she got more??

How come the grass over there is greener
How come your apple looks juicier…etc…
How come your blaaa..bla..bla..
List goes on and on

See….i some how realise i’m those arsehole who practice biasness…but of course i always try reflect on my action and correct them if necessary.. hahaha remember by new year resolution…TO be a BETTER MAN *ahem* Ok not always…sometimes i do wanna play bastard and be a pain in ya ass.

Way of my Life. Do not do to others what you do not want others to do to you….UNLESS you know DAMN SURE that they are not capable of doing it BACK. Yeah…kick some ass in life man!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: